Meni

Legal notice

 

The website contains general information on Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. and its associated companies, the operation of said companies and their products. The notice applies to everyone visiting the website; please read it carefully. By using the belinka.com website, the user confirms to have accepted and agrees with the conditions provided herein.

 

General terms and conditions

BELINKA-BELLES General terms and conditions

 

Company data

Company name:              BELINKA-BELLES proizvodnja kemičnih izdelkov, d.o.o.

Short company name:      Belinka-Belles, d.o.o.

Registration number:       5487846000

Tax number:                    SI 85413534

Entry number:                 11227700, Companies Register, District Court in Ljubljana

Headquarters:                  Ljubljana

Business address:            Zasavska cesta 95, 1231 Ljubljana – Črnuče

Telephone:                       +386 (0)1 588 62 99

Fax:                                 +386 (0)1 588 63 03

E-mail:                             belles@belinka.si

 

Legal information

 All rights reserved. The notice refers to the home page and all sub-pages of the belinka.com. website. All information and material (text and pictures) on the belinka.com website are protected by copyright and related rights and/or industrial property rights held by Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. and/or its associated companies. Users can use the website belinka.com solely for their personal, non commercial use. Using the belinka.com in any other way, especially for commercial purposes, is prohibited.

 
Limited use of information and material

 All information and material (text and pictures) published on the belinka.com website can only be reproduced for non-commercial purposes, wherein retaining all stated warnings on copyright and related rights and/or industrial property rights. Said information and material is not to be copied, reproduced, or otherwise distributed for commercial purposes without an explicit written authorisation from Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. and/or its associated companies.

Each reproduction or part of the content of the website must be marked with the BELINKA sign, in accordance with the rules of corporate identity – all rights reserved. The belinka.com website also contains information from third parties and links to websites of third parties, whereby Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. is not responsible for their content and cannot give any guarantees in this regard. When visiting and using said linked websites, the responsibility of Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. is entirely excluded.

Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. can change this legal notice at any time, and it shall be binding for its users in the currently valid form; therefore, users are recommended to get closely acquainted with its content upon each visit of the belinka.com website. Using the belinka.com website contrary to the rules laid down herein is prohibited. User who should use the belinka.com website contrary to the rules laid down herein is fully responsible for his own actions.

 
Limited responsibility

 All information and material on the belinka.com are for informative purposes only. Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. is dedicated to providing accurate, updated and complete data on the belinka.com website, however, it cannot guarantee its accuracy and completeness, and assumes no responsibility in this regards.

Users shall use the belinka.com website and the content published on said website on their own responsibility. Neither Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. nor any other legal or natural person who contributed to the creation and design of the website, or is still collaborating with its updates, is responsible for any damage which might arise from accessing, using or the inability to use the information on these websites, or for any type of error or omission in its content.

Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. is not responsible for the damage (including that caused by viruses) a user might sustain on their software, mobile phone or any other device and/or application used to access said website, as a result of visiting or using the belinka.com website. In addition, Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. is not responsible for any other type of damage which might be caused as a result of using or the inability to use the belinka.com website. Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. reserves the right to change the belinka.com website at anytime, in whichever manner and regardless of the reason, without previous notice, and assumes no responsibility for any consequences of such modifications.

 
Personal data protection

 In certain parts of our website it might happen that you voluntarily entrust us with your personal data, such as name, address, e-mail address as a result of correspondence, registration, purchase or participation in web researches. Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. guarantees to keep personal data as confidential, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation.

Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. shall use and keep personal information in accordance with the provisions of the personal data protection legislation. Appropriate technical and organizational procedures are in use in order to prevent unauthorized access to personal data or its disclosure, to maintain the accuracy of personal information and to ensure its proper use.

By submitting personal data, the user agrees that Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. may collect, store and process the collected personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, sampling, surveys and the statistical processing of data, to determine the use of services, adapt offers and segmentation, for market research, or for any marketing purposes of Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. They also also agree that Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. may send them surveys, notifications about promotions, new products and prize draws.

The user is familiar with and explicitly agrees that Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. may entrust certain tasks related to the processing of the acquired personal data to contractual partners, with whom they have a contract on personal data processing. These partners can process the acquired data on behalf of Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. for the above stated purposes and in accordance with the valid legislation.

The user may at any time demand from Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. a review, amendment, correction or deletion of their personal data or the permanent or temporary suspension of the processing of their personal data for direct marketing purposes, in accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection (Official gazette of the RS, no. 86/2004 et seq .; ZVOP-1). The user shall do so by sending an email to odjava@belinka.si or by post to the address Belinka-Belles, d.o.o., Zasavska cesta 95, 1231 Ljubljana – Črnuče. Within 15 days after the receipt of the notification, Belinka-Belles, d.o.o. shall prevent the use of the user’s personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.